Chrysanthemums in Aberdeen
www.chrysanthemums.info 

Show
 Reports
2009

Signpost | News Page  | Cultivar Directory | Aberdeen Show | Homepage | Info Centre | Bags and Sundries Sales

Best viewed at 1024x768

Shows '09 Homepage

Late shows: 
-
All Late Shows

Early shows Scotland:
- RHS-Aberdeen
- Dundee Flower Show
~
- Aberdeen C&D
- Peterhead

Other Early shows:
Early National

- Western Group
- Northern Group
- South Wales Group
- Midlands Group

- Blackhall
- Bishop Aukland
- Cheslyn Hay
- Chesterfield
- Darlington
- Durham 
- Ferryhill 
- Gateshead
- Kings Heath
- Sheffield
- Smethwick
- Sunderland
- Willenhall
- West Bromwich
- Wolsingham

 

- Contact Me

 

 

 

 

Date last updated: 
04 February 2010

Late Shows 2009 (Page updated 04 February, 2010 )
This page provides links to the Late Flowering Shows listed below, 

Late Show Name Information and pictures provided by: 
Southern Group Show Andy Wickham
Shirley & Worcester Jack Gilbert
South Wales Group Show Ivor Mace
Late National Show Paul Barlow and Ivor Mace
Late National Report Ivor Mace
Late National Video - part one ** NEW** Paul Barlow
Late National Video - part two ** NEW** Paul Barlow
Peterborough Show Andy Wickham
Willenhall, Smethwick, West Bromwich, Cheslyn Hay Jack Gilbert and John Nevill
Cambridge Arthur Stripe
Darlington Gordon Dowson
FerryHill Gordon Dowson
Doncaster & District  Doris Joyce
South Wales Shows 
(Swansea, PortTalbot, Dowlais)
Brian James
Northen Group Late Show Harry Lawson and Peter Fawcett
Northern Group Late Show - Report   Peter Fawcett
Bishop Aukland Society Gordon Dowson
Midlands Group Late Show John Nevill
Many thanks to all of the above for freely sharing their pictures and information.
Late Shows 
Highlights

Late National
Barry Cundiff won 18 Large Exhibition and Bentley.

Chris Webber won  Spray Championship and gained Best Vase in Show for 'Roscene'.

Terry Wombwell won 18 Medium Exhibition.

More results on 
Late National pages.

 

 

Copyright 2009 Paul Barlow.