Chrysanthemums in Aberdeen www.chrysanthemums.info

 

Directory of
Popular
Cultivars

Chrysanthemums in Aberdeen homepage | Information Centre | Site News

Best viewed at 1024x768

Introduction
- Directory homepage
- Directory History
- Directory Plans 

Find cultivar by name

Early Sections
- Incurved
- Reflexed
- Intermediates
- Sprays 

October Sections

- Incurved
- Reflexed
- Intermediates
- Sprays

Late Sections

- Large Exhibition
- Medium Exhibition
- Incurved
- Reflexed
- Intermediates
- Anemones
- Singles
- Sprays
- Fantasies  
- Charms & Cascades

Other features
Contribute your data

Contact by e-mail

Printer Friendly

Visual Settings

Date Last updated
03 March 2012

Detailed history of changes
This page has been added to help visitors identify additions and changes to the directory. 
Please note: Some recent additions are awaiting release information.
Section Date: March 2012
Section
1-2
Additions: Patton, Elmore, White Lightning, Mt Shasta
Amendments:
Section
3-13-23
Additions:  none
Amendments: none
Section
4-14-24
Additions:  Sunny John Wingfield, Tara Olivio, Charlie, Martina, Vision On, Albert Broadhurst, George Griffiths, Salmon Venice
Amendments: 
Section
5-15-25
Additions: Primrose Pauline White, Jennifer Shephard, Jimmy Simpson, George Freestone, Danny Peace, Primrose Dennis Turner, Olympic Gold, Linda Gage, Geoff Aird, Claire Preston, Michelle Harris, Buff William Florentine, Laura Norris
Amendments: 
Section
6
Additions: Anderton
Amendments:
Section
7-17-27
Additions: Titanic, Amber Don't Start
Amendments:
Section
9-19-29
Additions: Talbot Carnival, Feys101, Flaunt, Paloma Prim, Paloma Mist
Amendments: 
Section 
10
Additions: Senkyo Jonetsu, Senkyo Fusui, Oregon City, Evans Dream
Amendments: 
Other Additions: none
Amendments: none
Section Date: May 2011
Section
1-2
Additions: Saxon, Scimitar, William Mascall, Woolman's Century, Bola De Oro, Burnside, Green Goddess, Kokka Shinkin, Kokka Etsusan, McDowell, Primrose Mt. Shasta, Rosedale,  
Amendments:
Section
3-13-23
Additions:  Bronze Darran Pugh,  Harry Woolman, Steve Packham, Emma Lou, Liverpool Festival, Rob Green, Chloe Ball
Amendments: 
Section
4-14-24
Additions:  White John Wingfield, Raspberry Ripple, Hannah Boote, Maxine Charlton, Red Louise Parks
Amendments: 
Section
5-15-25
Additions: Malcolms Choice, Grace Holden, Rita Fox, Poppy Cannell, Jean Hall, Dennis Hall, Jan Wardle, Helen Louise
Amendments: 
Section
6
Additions: 
Amendments:
Section
7-17-27
Additions: Topsy, Firebird, Woodwaye Iris, Rebecca Read
Amendments:
Section
9-19-29
Additions: Delta, Crimson Delta, Yellow Delta, Heighington, Hoagy, Myss Anna, Myss Dorothy, Paloma Vivid, Paloma Rose, Paloma Regent, Paloma haze, Primrose Broadway Mandy, Redeye, Terracotta.
Amendments: 
Section 
10
Additions: Fireworks
Amendments: 
Other Additions: none
Amendments: none
Section Date: January 2010
Section
1-2
Additions: Louisa Pockett, Amber Fittons Reward, Fred Taylor, Edith Woolman
Amendments:
Section
3-13-23
Additions:  Hesketh Knight, Fairweather
Amendments: Peach Fairweather
Section
4-14-24
Additions:  Amber Olwyn
Amendments: Pearl John Wingfield, Peach John Wingfield
Section
5-15-25
Additions: Alexis, Beacon, Golden Roy Coopland, Golden William Florentine, Newington, Stan Addison, White Denise Oatridge, Charles Tandy, Primrose Charles Tandy, Yellow Charles Tandy, Yellow Winter Queen
Amendments: William Florentine, Bronze William Florentine
Section
6
Additions: Bronze First Light
Amendments:
Section
7-17-27
Additions: Lilian Jackson, Red Lilian Jackson, Peter Robinson
Amendments:
Section
9-19-29
Additions: Cawthorne, Rose Talbot Parade, Southway Spectacular
Amendments: 
Section 
10
Additions: Downpour, Lava, Western Voodoo, Senkyo Usuzo
Amendments: Senkyu Kenshin, Fort Worth, Salhouse Dream, Senkyo Karyu, Flyaway, Wind Dancer, Salhouse Joy
Other Additions: none
Amendments:
Section Date: November 2009
Section
1-2
Additions: Rita May
Amendments: Gerry Price
Section
3-13-23
Additions: Anna Reynolds, Blyth Valley, Bramcote, Dorothy Bramwell, Merevale, 
Amendments: Lynmals Choice, Primrose Egret
Section
4-14-24
Additions: Bill Holden, Chester Millennium, Coral Patricia Millar, Joan Waugh, John Lowry, John Riley,  Millie Mathews, Pot Black, 
Amendments: Louise Park, Cherry Rileys Dynasty, Pearl John Wingfield
Section
5-15-25
Additions: Antony Peace, Bronze Geoff Brady,  Clarksdale,  Elizabeth Drake, Eva Allan,  Doreen Savage, George Cannel, Mag Pat, Red Balcombe Perfection, Savanna Charlton, Ted Mills,
Amendments: Charlann Focx, Purple Glow, Primrose Bill Wade, 
Section
7-17-27
Additions: Amelia Rose
Amendments:
Section
9-19-29
Additions: Chestnut Talbot Parade, Myss Eliza, Myss Misha, Myss Rihanna, Sarah Ann, Seymour Eve, Southway Sizzle, Southway Sloe, Southway Softessa,  Southway Spier, Southway Syrah, Terry Brook
Amendments: Bronze Southway Sheeba
Section 
10
Additions: Devils Brew, 
Amendments:
Other Additions: none
Amendments:
Date Last updated: 03 March, 2012
 

Copyright 2006 Paul Barlow.